Black Box Emerald 4K DisplayPort IP Single-Head KVM Extender Kit

BH #BLEMD4000KIT • MFR #EMD4000-KIT
Black Box Emerald 4K DisplayPort IP Single-Head KVM Extender Kit
Key Features
  • Transmitter/Receiver Set
  • Includes Two SFP+ Modules
  • 4K Video, 10-Bit Color at 60 fps
  • Supports Audio over DisplayPort & USB
The Emerald 4K Extension Kit gives you everything you need for KVM extension of HD or up to 4K60 DisplayPort 1.2 video as well as transparent USB 2.0 and audio signals over multimode fiber cable. These SFP+ optical transceivers enable you to adapt Emerald's SFP+ slot to a fiber interface for faster network speeds.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
No Store Display
$4,892.50
$408/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $529.99

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Black Box Emerald Overview

The Emerald 4K Extension Kit gives you everything you need for KVM extension of HD or up to 4K60 DisplayPort 1.2 video as well as transparent USB 2.0 and audio signals over multimode fiber cable. These SFP+ optical transceivers enable you to adapt Emerald's SFP+ slot to a fiber interface for faster network speeds.

Black Box Emerald Specs

Black Box Emerald Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS