Avid Pro Tools MTRX LC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Interface Cable (6.5')

BH #AVMLCSCMFC65 • MFR #9900-71267-00
Avid Pro Tools MTRX LC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Interface Cable (6.5')
Key Features
  • For MTRX Dual MADI I/O Card
  • Connects to Optical SFP Ports
The 6.5' Avid Pro Tools MTRX LC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Interface Cable is used for connecting the MTRX Dual MADI I/O card to other MADI equipment via their optical SPF ports.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$195.00
$33/mo. suggested payments
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing* 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Merry A., B&H Pro Audio Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

888.718.5999

Avid 9900-71267-00 Overview

The 6.5' Avid Pro Tools MTRX LC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Interface Cable is used for connecting the MTRX Dual MADI I/O card to other MADI equipment via their optical SPF ports.

Avid 9900-71267-00 Specs

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close