Black Box LPS535A-SFP Gigabit PoE+ and PSE Media Converter

BH #BLLPS535ASFP • MFR #LPS535A-SFP
Black Box LPS535A-SFP Gigabit PoE+ and PSE Media Converter
Key Features
  • 1 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s Copper Port
  • 1 x 1000 Mb/s SFP Port
  • 30W Power Sourcing Equipment Budget
  • 802.3af/at PoE Standard
Transparently connect fiber to copper to power PoE+ devices at the edge of your network. Use the Converter to connect PoE+ devices such as PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) cameras, 802.11n access points, VoIP phones, and more that require up to 30 watts of power. The Converter acts as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to push data and power over copper cable to the remote, Powered Devices (PDs). The Media Converter features one autosensing 10/100/1000-BASE-T UTP port plus an SFP port that can be used for multimode and single-mode 1000BASE-X fiber connections. It is powered via an external AC adapter, which delivers 47~57 input power voltage. The Converter features advanced functions such as auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Lost Forwarding, and Link Fault Pass-Through for easy system management and troubleshooting. LEDs indicate Converter activity.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
No Store Display
$174.95
Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $14.99

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Black Box LPS535A-SFP Overview

Transparently connect fiber to copper to power PoE+ devices at the edge of your network. Use the Converter to connect PoE+ devices such as PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) cameras, 802.11n access points, VoIP phones, and more that require up to 30 watts of power. The Converter acts as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to push data and power over copper cable to the remote, Powered Devices (PDs). The Media Converter features one autosensing 10/100/1000-BASE-T UTP port plus an SFP port that can be used for multimode and single-mode 1000BASE-X fiber connections. It is powered via an external AC adapter, which delivers 47~57 input power voltage. The Converter features advanced functions such as auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Lost Forwarding, and Link Fault Pass-Through for easy system management and troubleshooting. LEDs indicate Converter activity.

UPC: 822088110521

Black Box LPS535A-SFP Specs

Packaging Info
Package Weight1.81 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.4 x 6.6 x 3"

Black Box LPS535A-SFP Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS