Adder ADDERLink XD Single HD/MST Dual HD Extender (Transmitter)

BH #ADXD612TDPUS • MFR #XD612T-DP-US
Adder ADDERLink XD Single HD/MST Dual HD Extender (Transmitter)
Key Features
  • Two Video Outputs
  • Up to 2.5 Mile Range with Single Link
The ADDERLink XD612 XD Single HD/MST Dual HD Transmitter is a high-performance KVMA (Keyboard, Video, Mouse, and Audio) transmitter that is designed to provide reliable and real-time access to critical computers, regardless of the location, whilst maintaining the same user desktop experience. Developed for enterprise organizations and high-pressure control rooms, it combines the simplicity of true plug and play and high-performance HD KVM extension, resulting in superior functionality and flexibility in a cost-effective, reliable, and straightforward solution.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$792.00
$66/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Protect Your Gear
Add a protection plan from $99.99
Ask Our Experts
212.465.0191

Adder XD612T-DP-US Overview

The ADDERLink XD612 XD Single HD/MST Dual HD Transmitter is a high-performance KVMA (Keyboard, Video, Mouse, and Audio) transmitter that is designed to provide reliable and real-time access to critical computers, regardless of the location, whilst maintaining the same user desktop experience. Developed for enterprise organizations and high-pressure control rooms, it combines the simplicity of true plug and play and high-performance HD KVM extension, resulting in superior functionality and flexibility in a cost-effective, reliable, and straightforward solution.

Features
  • Single or dual-head HD60 video, USB2.0 (HID) and audio are transmitted on a single CATx or fiber cable
  • Point-to-point protocol for ultra-low latency
  • Flexibility between copper and fiber connectivity
  • Adder’s USB True Emulation ensures reliable computer bootup

Adder XD612T-DP-US Specs

Key Specs
Inputs/Outputs
Transmitter:
1x DisplayPortInput
1x DisplayPortOutput
2x USB-B 2.0
1x 1/8" / 3.5 mm (Audio) FemaleInput
1x 1/8" / 3.5 mm (Audio) FemaleOutput
1x RJ45Output
1x RJ12 (RS232)
1x SFP+Output
Maximum Transmission Distance
2.5 Miles / 4 km
Transmission Method
CAT5e/CAT6/Multimode/Singlemode Cable
General
Inputs/Outputs
Transmitter:
1x DisplayPortInput
1x DisplayPortOutput
2x USB-B 2.0
1x 1/8" / 3.5 mm (Audio) FemaleInput
1x 1/8" / 3.5 mm (Audio) FemaleOutput
1x RJ45Output
1x RJ12 (RS232)
1x SFP+Output
Supported Resolutions
1900 x 1200 @ 60 Hz
Maximum Transmission Distance
2.5 Miles / 4 km
Transmission Method
CAT5e/CAT6/Multimode/Singlemode Cable
Performance
Bandwidth
10 Gbps
Power
AC Input Power
100 to 240 VAC, 50 / 60 Hz
Power Consumption
18 W
DC Input Power
12 VDC
Physical
Material of Construction
Metal
Status Monitoring
LED Indicator
Dimensions
7.3 x 5.8 x 1.5" / 186.0 x 148.0 x 39.0 mm
Weight
2.8 lb / 1.3 kg

Adder XD612T-DP-US Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know