Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP

B&H # NEAGM731F MFR # AGM731F
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $129.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Fiber Connectivity via LC
The module features an LC connector for fiber connectivity. Fiber allows you to transmit data at Gigabit speeds over much longer distances than standard copper cabling. This module is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
SFP GBIC Compliant
The module is compatible with devices that feature an SFP GBIC expansion port. This allows you to add it to the following switches by Netgear: GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F.
UPC: 606449029734
In the Box
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP
  • 24/7 Basic Technical Support Free for 90-Days
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Performance
    Standards 1000Base-SX
    Protocols None
    Ports 1x LC
    Speed 1000 Mbps
    MAC Address Table Size None
    Switching Method None
    VLANs None
    Management None
    General
    Form Factor SFP GBIC
    System Requirements SFP GBIC Slot
    Environmental Requirements None
    Power Requirements None
    Dimensions (WxHxD) Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Weight Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.25 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 10.7 x 9.8 x 3.7"

    Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.