C2G 100' (30m) LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 100' (30m) LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 100' (30m) LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

B&H # CA34508 MFR # 34508
Special Order
Ship Time: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $103.12

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The 100' (30m) LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable from CablesToGo is a fiber-optic cable, designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet networks. The cable can be run through walls and air plenums without the need for additional conduit, giving you extreme flexibility in its use. It features male SC and male LC connectors.

UPC: 757120345084
In the Box
C2G 100' (30m) LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
    Length 100' (30 m)
    Supported Transfer Speed 1000Mbps
    Gauge Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Shielding Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Connector 1 2x SC (Male)
    Connector 2 2x LC (Male)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.5 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.2 x 6.9 x 1.3"

    C2G 100' (30m) LC/SC Plenum-Rated Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.