Comprehensive LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (23', Orange)

Comprehensive LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (23', Orange)

Comprehensive LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (23', Orange)

B&H # COLCLCMM7M MFR # LC-LC-MM-7M
Comprehensive LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (23', Orange)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-10 business days 

Length: 23

49.5

Special Order

23

You Pay: $30.39

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The 23' LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (Orange) from Comprehensive is a high quality single-mode patch cable having male LC connectors at both ends. This cable is suitable for gigabit Ethernet applications. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
Jacket outer diameter of 3mm
UPC: 800991163957
In the Box
Comprehensive LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (23', Orange)
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors LC Male to LC Male
    LC Connector Dimensions(H x W x D) 0.42 x 0.49 x 1.96" (10.75 x 12.5 x 50 mm)
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.3 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.2 dB
    Typical Return Loss -25 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 um
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 0.01" (3 mm)
    Installation Tensile Load 100 N (445 lb)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N (222 lb)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Installation Minimum Bend Radius 1.97" (5 cm)
    Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius 1.2" (3 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
    Attenuation At 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
    At 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -4 to 176°F (-20 to +80°C)
    Compliance RoHS
    Weight 1.2 lb (0.54 kg)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.5 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 6.0 x 0.4"

    Comprehensive LC MM 3mm Zipcord LSZH Cable (23', Orange) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.