Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

B&H # NEAXM761 MFR # AXM761-10000S
Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock: Shipping Only
Order in the next 0:00:00 to Ship Today

Product Highlights

  • Compatible with 10GE SFP+ Interfaces

You Pay: $319.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC from Netgear provides an LC connector for your 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module. Drive 10Gigabit Ethernet distances up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber cables.

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200
Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
LC connector
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 984' (300 m) distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 108' (33 m) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
10GBASE-SR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ -- one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
UPC: 606449064131
In the Box
Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Adapter Type 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
    Connectors
    Connector 1 LC
    Connector 2 SFP+ Interface
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.2 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 5.2 x 1.8"

    Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.