Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera

Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera

Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera

B&H # SOBRBKSF1 MFR # BRBK-SF1
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Product Highlights

  • Works with Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Supports LC Duplex Fiber Connector
  • 2 Phono Jack Audio Input Lines
  • Maximum Input Level of 2.8 Vrms

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,212.75

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Sony BRBK-SF1 overview

  • 1Description

The Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera works with single mode optical fiber that extends the HD signal up to 656’ (200 m) and supports LC duplex fiber connector. It accepts audio inputs from 2 phono jack audio input lines and has a maximum input level of 2.8 Vrms.

Works with single mode optical fiber that extends the HD signal up to 656' (200 m)
Supports LC duplex fiber connector
Accepts audio inputs from 2 phono jack audio input lines
Maximum input level of 2.8 Vrms
UPC: 027242803589
In the Box
Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera
  • Instruction Manual
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Sony BRBK-SF1 specs

    Power 2.9W maximum
    Power Supply Voltage DC12V (BRC-Z330 supplied)
    Audio Line In Pin jack L / R × 1 each
    Maximum input level - 2.8Vrms
    Laser unit 1,310 nm SFP Transceiver Single-mode SFP MSA compliant
    Fiber Optic Terminal Fiber Optic Terminal Connector × 1
    Operating Humidity 20-80% (no condensation)
    Storage Humidity 20-95%
    Mass 0.29 lb (Approximately 130 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.7 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 9.5 x 9.0 x 2.0"

    Sony BRBK-SF1 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Sony BRBK-SF1 Q&A

    Sony BRBK-SF1 accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.