Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter

B&H # KR671T MFR # 671T
Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Close

Now Viewing:

No Longer Available

Product Highlights

  • Used with 671R Receiver
  • Converts Light Pulses to a DVI Signal
  • Data Rate of up to 1.65Gbps
  • Supports Range of 5570" 1700m)
  • Compatible with HDTV/HDCP/HDMI Signals
  • Compact Size (4.7 x 3.1 x 1.08")
  • 3 Receivers can be Rack Mounted
Show moreShow less

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Kramer 671R DVI Over Fiber Optic Receiver accepts light pulses from the 671T transmitter and converts them to a DVI signal. Apart from a data rate of up to 1.65Gbps, the receiver offers a system range of 5570’ (1700m) via multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors. It is compatible with HDTV, HDCP, and HDMI signals (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD). Being compact (4.7 x 3.1 x 1.08” / 12 x 7.95 x 2.76 cm), 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adaptor.

In the Box
Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • 7-year warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Inputs 1 optical connector
    Outputs DVI connector
    Data Rate Up to 1.65Gbps
    Extension 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
    Connection SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
    Indicators Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
    Power Source 5V DC, 400mA
    Dimensions 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H
    Weight 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx
    Accessories 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
    Options RK-3 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male-to-male cable

    Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.