C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua)

C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua)

C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua)

B&H # CA33048 MFR # 33048
C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua)

C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua) Detail

Detail

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 

Product Highlights

  • Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Blazing-fast 10 Gigabit Performance
  • Used in LED & VCSEL Laser Light Sources

You Pay: $24.32

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua) from CablesToGo gives blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

The cable features Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.

UPC: 757120330486
In the Box
C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type LOMM Fiber Patch Cable
    Connector 1 LC Male
    Connector 2 LC Male
    Transfer Rate 10 Gigabit up to 300 m using 850 nm VCSEL source
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
    Typical Return Loss -25 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 0.07" (1.8 mm)
    Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (100 N)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (50 N)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Minimum Bend Radius Installation (loaded): 1.97" (5.0 cm)
    Long-Term (unloaded): 1.2" (3 cm )
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 Cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 Cycles
    Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
    Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -20 - +158˚F (-20 to +70°C)
    Color Aqua
    Dimension (DxWxH) LC Connector: 1.968 x 0.492 x 0.423" (50 x 12.5 x 10.75 mm) (with Installed Duplex Clip)
    Length 16.4" (5 m)
    Weight 0.110 lb (49.89 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.05 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 10.0 x 6.0 x 1.0"

    C2G 5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 LOMM Fiber Patch Cable (Aqua) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.