C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

B&H # CA28950 MFR # 28950
C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow) Detail

Detail

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $23.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 28950 overview

  • 1Description

The 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow) from CablesToGo is a cost effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection great durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, which is immune to electrical interference.

Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
Great durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
Immune to electrical interference
UPC: 757120289500
In the Box
C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    C2G 28950 specs

    Connector 1 LC male
    Connector 2 SC male
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
    Typical Return Loss -55 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 1.8 mm
    Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (100 N)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (50 N)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Minimum Bend Radius Installation [Loaded]: 1.97" (5.0 cm)
    Long-term [Unloaded]: 1.2" (3.0 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
    Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.25 dB/km
    Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.35 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -20 to 70° C
    LC Connector Dimensions(HxWxD) 0.42 x 0.49 x 1.96" (10.75 x 12.5 x 50 mm)
    SC Connector Dimensions(HxWxD) 0.41 x 1.02 x 2.28" (10.6 x 26 x 58 mm)
    Weight 1.76 oz (49.89 g)
    Packaging Infozaazaxqvzcrdsezdabw
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 10.0 x 7.0 x 0.6"

    C2G 28950 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    C2G 28950 Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.