Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding

BH #AVFD1000MEMI • MFR #FO-DVI-1000M-EMI
Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding
Key Features
  • Extends Signals up to 3300' (1000 m)
The Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding lets you extend digital flat panel signals up to 1650’ (500 m) at 1920 x 1200 and up to 3300’ (1000 m) at 1280 x 1024 away from the host via TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$998.95
$84/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Protect Your Gear
Add a protection plan from $137.99
Ask Our Experts
212.465.0191

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI Overview

The Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding lets you extend digital flat panel signals up to 1650’ (500 m) at 1920 x 1200 and up to 3300’ (1000 m) at 1280 x 1024 away from the host via TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.

FO-DVI-1000M-EMI consists of both the receiver and transmitter. This is a solution for applications where the signal needs to be transmitted over a long distance.

High-speed and long distance transmission by optical system
SC type multi-mode fiber (1 fiber)
Fully compatible with DVI standard
With EMI shielding
Corresponding to TMDS signal (single link)
R, G, B, clock signal is transmitted by 1 multi-mode optical fiber
Self detecting function for EDID information
Small form factor
UPC: 606825934683

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI Specs

Frequency Bandwidth
1.65 Gbps (single link)
Connector
DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
Power Consumption
Transmitter & Receiver: Maximum 1 W
Supported Resolution & Distance
WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 1650' (500 m)
UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 2300' (700 m)
SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 3300' (1000 m)
Optical Source
850 nm VCSEL
Fiber type
50/125 or 62.5/125
Converter
O/E: PIN photo diode
Operating Temperature
32 to 125.6˚F (0 to 50˚C)
Storage Temperature
-4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C)
Packaging Info
Package Weight
0.745 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
6.4 x 5.7 x 2.7"

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know