Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding

B&H # AVFD1000MEMI MFR # FO-DVI-1000M-EMI
Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 2-3 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Extends Signals up to 3300' (1000 m)

You Pay: $898.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding lets you extend digital flat panel signals up to 1650’ (500 m) at 1920 x 1200 and up to 3300’ (1000 m) at 1280 x 1024 away from the host via TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.

FO-DVI-1000M-EMI consists of both the receiver and transmitter. This is a solution for applications where the signal needs to be transmitted over a long distance.

High-speed and long distance transmission by optical system
SC type multi-mode fiber (1 fiber)
Fully compatible with DVI standard
With EMI shielding
Corresponding to TMDS signal (single link)
R, G, B, clock signal is transmitted by 1 multi-mode optical fiber
Self detecting function for EDID information
Small form factor
In the Box
Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding
  • Transmitter
  • Receiver
  • Power Adapter (5 VDC, 2 A)
  • User Manual
  • 3-Year Warranty on Parts & Labor
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Frequency Bandwidth 1.65 Gbps (single link)
    Connector DVI 24-pin plug and SC connector
    Power Consumption Transmitter & Receiver: Maximum 1 W
    Supported Resolution & Distance WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 1650' (500 m)
    UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 2300' (700 m)
    SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 3300' (1000 m)
    Optical Source 850 nm VCSEL
    Fiber type 50/125 or 62.5/125
    Converter O/E: PIN photo diode
    Operating Temperature 32 to 125.6˚F (0 to 50˚C)
    Storage Temperature -4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 3.0 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 5.0 x 3.0"

    Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber with EMI Shielding Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.