AJA FiDO Single-Channel 3G-SDI to SC Fiber Mini Converter

BH #AJFIDOTSCQ • MFR #FIDO-T-SC
AJA FiDO Single-Channel 3G-SDI to SC Fiber Mini Converter
Key Features
  • SDI Input / SC Fiber Output / SDI Loop
  • Up to 1080p Resolution
  • Equalized and Reclocked Input
  • ASI Compatible
Convert a 3G-SDI signal to an SC fiber output in resolutions up to 1080p. Transmit the output signal up to six miles at the max resolution over a single-mode fiber cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 3G-SDI loop output. AJA's FiDO-T-SC features one 3G-SDI input, one SC optical fiber output, and one 3G-SDI loop output, in a compact body suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Use it with compatible devices, or pair it with a corresponding FiDO Mini Converter.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$445.00
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $31.99

AJA T-SC Overview

Convert a 3G-SDI signal to an SC fiber output in resolutions up to 1080p. Transmit the output signal up to six miles at the max resolution over a single-mode fiber cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 3G-SDI loop output. AJA's FiDO-T-SC features one 3G-SDI input, one SC optical fiber output, and one 3G-SDI loop output, in a compact body suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Use it with compatible devices, or pair it with a corresponding FiDO Mini Converter.

Key Features

  • Small enough to fit behind a monitor, back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig
  • Autodetection of video format
  • Equalized and reclocked input
  • ASI compatible
  • Meets all relevant SMPTE specifications
  • Locking power connector
  • 1.5W power consumption
  • Includes 5-20V worldwide power supply with four interchangeable plug adapters
UPC: 892448000434

AJA T-SC Specs

Formats3 Gbps, 1.5 Gbps, 270 Mbps (automatically selected based on input)
Input1 x 3G/HD/SD-SDI on BNC
Output1 x SC optical fiber
1 x 3G/HD/SD-SDI loop-out on BNC
Supported ResolutionUp to 1920 x 1080p
Power5-20 VDC
Power Consumption1.5 W
Dimensions4.6 x 1.7 x 0.9" (12 x 4.3 x 2.4 cm)
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.25 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.8 x 7.2 x 2.8"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

question

Do these converters come with power a supply cord?
Asked by: Cameo J.
Yes, they do. Here it is: AJA DWP-U-R1 Worldwide Power Supply for AJA Mini-Converters B&H # AJDWPUR1
Answered by: Dennis A L.
Date published: 2018-08-28

question

Does this work with multi mode fiber or single? or both?
Asked by: Keith A.
I have o my used it for single mode ...
Answered by: Bradley W.
Date published: 2018-08-28

question

Does this one come with the SFP?
Asked by: Anonymous
Yes it does.
Answered by: Anonymous
Date published: 2018-10-24
  • y_2019, m_8, d_5, h_15CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_2.0.13
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_3
  • loc_en_US, sid_899133, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=HAS_STAFF_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo

Close

Close

Close