StarTech 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

BH #STA50FBLCSC1 • MFR #A50FBLCSC1
StarTech
StarTech 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Key Features
  • High-Quality Signal
  • More Durable Cable Design
  • High Bandwidth
  • For 10 Gb Networks
The 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC from StarTech is designed to run between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as high-end networking equipment. This high-speed 10 Gb Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors and composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, it is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to an advanced level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire. It is ideal for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings, where building codes are a consideration.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$9.95

StarTech 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

StarTech A50FBLCSC1 Overview

The 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC from StarTech is designed to run between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as high-end networking equipment. This high-speed 10 Gb Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors and composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, it is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to an advanced level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire. It is ideal for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings, where building codes are a consideration.

Fiber Optic cable provides high-quality signals over greater distances
A more durable cable design
High bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
A solution that supports long distances
Telecommunication
Data communication
Broadband systems
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high-speed data transmission
UPC: 065030827188

StarTech A50FBLCSC1 Specs

General
Connector 1LC Male
Connector 2SC Male
Cable Length3.28' / 1 m
Fiber TypeOM3 Multimode
Core Size50 µm
Physical and Environmental
Outer Diameter0.12" / 3 mm
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.05 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)4.1 x 4.1 x 0.4"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close