HP Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver

HP Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver

HP Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver

B&H # HEC3N53AA MFR # C3N53AA
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item

You Pay: $799.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

HP C3N53AA overview

  • 1Description

The Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver from HP is a 10Gb transceiver in the SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10Gb SR standard, providing 10Gb connectivity up to 984’ (300m) on a multimode fiber. It is compatible with the HP Z210 CMT, HP Z220 CMT & SFF, Z220 SFF, Z420, Z620, and Z820 workstations.

UPC: 887111344656
In the Box
HP Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    HP C3N53AA specs

    Form Factor SFP+
    Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3ae
    Ports 1 x LC
    Networking Technology 10GBASE-SR
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Maximum Data Rate 10 Gbps
    Operating Mode Full Duplex
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" / 55.9 x 12.7 x 12.7 mm
    Packaging Infoccaqtdcebczvrterfzrszqdzre
    Package Weight 0.25 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.8 x 5.8 x 0.9"

    HP C3N53AA reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    HP C3N53AA Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.