Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

B&H # CAFBERSMAKIT MFR # HF-FIBERSMA-KIT
Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Assortment of Singlemode Fiber Adapters
  • Compartmentalized Plastic Storage Box

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $128.19

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit includes an assortment of singlemode fiber adapters in a neatly compartmentalized plastic storage box.

  • Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)

    The Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange features a zirconia sleeve and provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

    Singlemode duplex
    Protective rubber sleeve over each connector
    UPC: 091324212859
  • Singlemode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

    Camplex Singlemode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. Features precision mating for singlemode applications.

    Single mode
    Simplex
    Plastic housing
  • Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

    The flangeless Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. This coupler allows you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of the duplex multimode SC to SC coupler.

    Singlemode duplex
    Zirconia sleeve
    Plastic housing
    Flangeless
  • Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Adapter with Zirconia Sleeve and Metal Flange

    Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Adapter with Zirconia Sleeve and Metal Flange is designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. The sleeve will meet your specific design requirements and this adapter can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

    Simplex
    Singlemode
    Zirconia Sleeve
    Metal Flange
  • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode

    The Camplex SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode is an SC to SC coupler compatible with PC and UPC style fiber connectors. It allows mounting standard rectangular cutout style panels. It features a Zirconia alignment sleeve and plastic flange.

  • Singlemode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler with Zirconia Sleeve and Zinc Alloy Body

    Camplex Singlemode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler with Zirconia Sleeve and Zinc Alloy Body provides the link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. This coupler is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs, features a sleeve to meet your specific design requirements, and can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

    Singlemode Duplex
    Zinc Alloy Body
    Flange Shape
    Zirconia Sleeve
    Protective rubber sleeve on each individual fiber optic socket
  • Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

    The Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

    Simplex
    Singlemode
    Zirconia Sleeve
    Metal Thread
  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for LC Fiber Connector

    Camplex Metal Dust Cap with Chain for for LC Fiber Connector Fiber Connector is precision machined for a dust-free secure fit.

    Attached chain keeps dust cap handy and prevents misplacement
  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for SC Fiber Connector

    Camplex Metal Dust Cap with Chain for for SC Fiber Connector Fiber Connector is precision machined for a dust-free secure fit.

    Attached chain keeps dust cap handy and prevents misplacement
  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector

    Camplex Metal Dust Cap with Chain for for ST Fiber Connector Fiber Connector is precision machined for a dust-free secure fit.

    Attached chain keeps dust cap handy and prevents misplacement
  • Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)
    Connectors LC to LC
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.2 x 0.6 x 0.6"
  • Singlemode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter
    Connectors LC to LC
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.0 x 1.0 x 0.5"
  • Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)
    Connectors SC to SC
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 4.0 x 3.0 x 0.1"
  • Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Adapter with Zirconia Sleeve and Metal Flange
    Connectors SC to SC
  • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.5 x 2.0 x 0.7"
  • Singlemode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler with Zirconia Sleeve and Zinc Alloy Body
    Connectors ST to ST
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.0 x 2.0 x 0.1"
  • Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread
    Connectors ST to ST
    Packaging Infosrftbetqyfcusafwzuxctdufxacrucsswff
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.5 x 0.45 x 0.05"
  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for LC Fiber Connector
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.2 x 0.3 x 0.3"
  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for SC Fiber Connector
    Packaging Infosrftbetqyfcusafwzuxctdufxacrucsswff
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.0 x 0.6 x 0.6"
  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector
    Packaging Info
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 0.75 x 0.5 x 0.25"
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.