Camplex SMPTE opticalCON QUAD Multimode Outside Fiber Tactical Snakes (328 ft)

BH #CAOC4M0328 • MFR #HF-OC4M-0328
Camplex
Camplex SMPTE opticalCON QUAD Multimode Outside Fiber Tactical Snakes (328 ft)
Key Features
  • Four-Fiber Outdoor / Indoor Cable
  • OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX Connectors
  • COCA Factory Terminated
  • GR-326-CORE Endface Standards
This 328 ft SMPTE opticalCON QUAD Multimode Outside Fiber Tactical Snakes from Camplex is a four-fiber cable suitable for outdoor and indoor use. It features a Neutrik OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,246.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex SMPTE opticalCON QUAD Multimode Outside Fiber Tactical Snakes (328 ft)

V. Manuel B., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-OC4M-0328 Overview

This 328 ft SMPTE opticalCON QUAD Multimode Outside Fiber Tactical Snakes from Camplex is a four-fiber cable suitable for outdoor and indoor use. It features a Neutrik OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features

  • Four-fiber cable suitable for outdoor and indoor use
  • COCA factory terminated OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Optical shutter mechanism for added protection
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable

Camplex HF-OC4M-0328 Specs

General
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Coupling TypeOpticalCON QUAD
Cable Length328.1' / 100 m
Fiber TypeMultimode
Core Size50 µm
Return Loss-55 to -45 dB
Attenuation< 3 dB/km @ 850 nm
< 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
Physical and Environmental
Operating Temperature-13 to 167°F / -25 to 75°C
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close