Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (328 ft)

BH #CATROC4M0328 • MFR #HF-TROC4M-0328
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (328 ft)
Key Features
  • Four Fiber Broadcast Interconnect Cable
  • Heavy Duty Reel with Side Flange
  • opticalCON QUAD NO4MX Connectors
  • COCA Factory Terminated
Show More
This 328 ft opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,402.95
$117/mo. suggested payments.*
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Bruce M., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

866.264.7509

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0328 Overview

This 328 ft opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features

  • Four fiber broadcast interconnect cable
  • Heavy duty tactical cable reel with side reel flange
  • COCA factory terminated opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connectors, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Optical shutter mechanism for added protection
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0328 Specs

General
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Coupling TypeOpticalCON QUAD
Cable Length328.1' / 100 m
Fiber TypeMultimode
Core Size50 µm
Return Loss-55 to -45 dB
Attenuation< 3 dB/km @ 850 nm
< 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
Physical and Environmental
Operating Temperature-13 to 167°F / -25 to 75°C
Packaging Info
Package Weight11.5 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)14.9 x 13.3 x 9.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close