Camplex 18-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)

Camplex 18-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)

Camplex 18-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)

B&H # CAHFPM318LCC MFR # HFPM318LCLC0100
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Indoor/Outdoor Plenum, LC Connectors
  • Tight-Buffered Coating On Each Fiber
  • High Strength-to-Weight Ratio
  • UV / Water / Fungus / Chemical Resistant
  • Suitable for Harsh Industrial Settings
  • Helically Stranded Core
  • 900 Micron Buffer On Each Fiber
  • Complies with NFPA-262 & UL-910
  • UL Listed per NEC Section 770.179(a)
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $811.75

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 18-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft) from Camplex is a tight-buffered, indoor/outdoor plenum cable with LC connectors. It is built for spaces defined as "plenum," such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. It can be installed outside and in interior plenum/riser pathways. It's ideal for single termination configurations requiring multiple fibers.

A high strength-to-weight ratio and compact design allow tight bends and easy fit in limited conduit spaces. The main jacket is made out of UV-, water-, fungus-, and chemical-resistant materials and is suitable for installation in harsh industrial environments. The core is helically stranded for flexibility and survivability, and each fiber features a tight-buffered coating that provides mechanical protection. A 900 micron buffer on each fiber eliminates the need for fanout kits or pigtail splices because the connectors terminate directly to the fiber.

The cable complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910 standards, and is UL Listed in accordance with NEC section 770.179(a).

Key Features
  • Tight-buffered, indoor/outdoor plenum cable with LC connectors
  • Designed for spaces defined as "plenum," such as air ducts
  • Suitable for installation outside and interior plenum/riser pathways
  • Ideal for single termination configurations requiring multiple fibers
  • High strength-to-weight ratio
  • UV-, water-, fungus-, and chemical-resistant main jacket
  • Helically stranded core
  • 900 micron buffer on each fiber
  • Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910 standards
  • UL Listed in accordance with NEC section 770.179(a)
In the Box
Camplex 18-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Length 100 ft (30.5 m)
    Cable Type 18-channel, fiber optic, plenum
    Connectors 18x LC
    Regulatory Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910; UL Listed in accordance with NEC section 770.179(a)

    Camplex 18-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft) Review

    Be the first to review this item