Camplex 24-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)

BH #CAHFPM324LCC • MFR #HFPM324LCLC0100
Camplex
Camplex 24-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)
Key Features
  • Indoor/Outdoor Plenum, LC Connectors
  • Tight-Buffered Coating On Each Fiber
  • High Strength-to-Weight Ratio
  • UV / Water / Fungus / Chemical Resistant
The 24-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft) from Camplex is a tight-buffered, indoor/outdoor plenum cable with LC connectors. It is built for spaces defined as "plenum," such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. It can be installed outside and in interior plenum/riser pathways. It's ideal for single termination configurations requiring multiple fibers.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$947.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex 24-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft)

Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HFPM324LCLC0100 Overview

The 24-Ch OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber LC Cable (100 ft) from Camplex is a tight-buffered, indoor/outdoor plenum cable with LC connectors. It is built for spaces defined as "plenum," such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. It can be installed outside and in interior plenum/riser pathways. It's ideal for single termination configurations requiring multiple fibers.

A high strength-to-weight ratio and compact design allow tight bends and easy fit in limited conduit spaces. The main jacket is made out of UV-, water-, fungus-, and chemical-resistant materials and is suitable for installation in harsh industrial environments. The core is helically stranded for flexibility and survivability, and each fiber features a tight-buffered coating that provides mechanical protection. A 900 micron buffer on each fiber eliminates the need for fanout kits or pigtail splices because the connectors terminate directly to the fiber.

The cable complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910 standards, and is UL Listed in accordance with NEC section 770.179(a).

Key Features

  • Tight-buffered, indoor/outdoor plenum cable with LC connectors
  • Designed for spaces defined as "plenum," such as air ducts
  • Suitable for installation outside and interior plenum/riser pathways
  • Ideal for single termination configurations requiring multiple fibers
  • High strength-to-weight ratio
  • UV-, water-, fungus-, and chemical-resistant main jacket
  • Helically stranded core
  • 900 micron buffer on each fiber
  • Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910 standards
  • UL Listed in accordance with NEC section 770.179(a)

Camplex HFPM324LCLC0100 Specs

General
Connector 112 x LC
Connector 212 x LC
Cable Length100' / 30.5 m
Physical and Environmental
CertificationsNEC, UL, as per Manufacturer
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close