TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)

B&H # TRTFC110S15 MFR # TFC-110S15
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM) Shown in Use

Shown in Use

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Product Highlights

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Compliant
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Frame Size Up to 1522-Byte
  • 1,310 nm Wavelength
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX / 1 x 100Base-FX Ports
  • Max 200 Mb/s Transfer Rate (Full-Duplex)
  • Power / Link / Full-Duplex / Speed LEDs
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $54.51

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter from TRENDnet features one 10/100Base-TX and one 100Base-FX port along with support for up to 100 Mb/s data transfer speeds in half-duplex and up to 200 Mb/s data transfer speeds in full-duplex modes. This fiber converter ensures you can transform 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. You can select from multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connectors along with a slide-switch to select full- or half- duplex modes.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
UPC: 710931504064
In the Box
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)
  • Limited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    Ports 1 x SC
    1 x RJ45
    Networking Technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Protocol CSMA/CD
    Maximum Networking Distance 49,213' / 15,000 m
    Maximum Data Rate 200 Mbps
    Power Consumption 7.2 W
    DC Input Power 7.5 VDC, 1.5 A
    Operating Temperature 32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
    Operating Humidity 10 to 90%
    Storage Temperature -13 to 158°F / -25 to 70°C
    Dimensions (L x W x H) Not specified by manufacturer
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.2 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 9.7 x 4.3 x 2.5"

    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.