Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

B&H # LYLCFCSM0.5M MFR # LC/FC SIM 0.5M
Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Fiber Cable Type: Simplex

Duplex

Special Order

Simplex

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $30.40

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit from Lynx Technik AG is a 19" fiber adapter cable designed to convert the module simplex FC fiber connection for use with an existing fiber cable with an FC fiber connector. The kit includes an FC connector gender changer.

Note: Not for use with multimode modules or fiber cable

In the Box
Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")
  • 1 x FC Connector Gender Changer
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector 1 1 x LC
    Connector 2 1 x FC
    Cable Length 19" (0.5 m), approximate
    Fiber Singlemode
    Insertion Loss Less than 0.25 dB
    Packaging Infoesttwruzvs
    Package Weight 0.02 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 6.0 x 0.1"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.