Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

BH #LYLCFCSM0.5M • MFR #LC/FC SIM 0.5M
Lynx Technik AG
Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$30.40

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

Fiber Cable Type
DuplexSimplex
Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC SIM 0.5M Overview

The LC/FC Sim LC to FC Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit from Lynx Technik AG is a 19" fiber adapter cable designed to convert the module simplex FC fiber connection for use with an existing fiber cable with an FC fiber connector. The kit includes an FC connector gender changer.

Note:
Not for use with multimode modules or fiber cable

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC SIM 0.5M Specs

Connector 11 x LC
Connector 21 x FC
Cable Length19" (0.5 m), approximate
FiberSinglemode
Insertion LossLess than 0.25 dB
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.02 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7 x 6 x 0.1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close