Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Dup LC to FC Duplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Dup LC to FC Duplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Dup LC to FC Duplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")

B&H # LYLCFCDP0.5M MFR # LC/FC DUP 0.5M
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Fiber Cable Type: Duplex

Duplex Simplex

Special Order

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $53.20

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The LC/FC Dup LC to FC Duplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit from Lynx Technik AG is a 19" fiber adapter cable designed to convert the module duplex FC fiber connection for use with an existing fiber cable with FC fiber connectors. The kit includes two FC connector gender changers.

Note: Not for use with multimode modules or fiber cable

In the Box
Lynx Technik AG LC/FC Dup LC to FC Duplex Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (19")
  • 2 x FC Connector Gender Changers
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector 1 2 x LC
    Connector 2 2 x FC
    Cable Length 19" (0.5 m), approximate
    Fiber Singlemode
    Insertion Loss Less than 0.25 dB
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know. vtddrfywyvuuywrcabcrwfwdtwctqre