Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (164', Yellow)

Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (164', Yellow)

Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (164', Yellow)

B&H # CASMS9SCSC50 MFR # SMS9-SC-SC-050
Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (164', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Shipping Charges Apply
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Cable Length: 164'

164' 49'

Special Order

98'

Special Order

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $18.65

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 164', yellow Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex features Aqua OFNR jackets and a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding. It is used to connect patch panels and/or network devices. This fiber optic patch cable is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9um core and 125um cladding
Suitable for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (164', Yellow)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Length 164' (50 m)

    Camplex Singlemode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable (164', Yellow) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.