Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Adapter (Multimode)

Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Adapter (Multimode)

Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Adapter (Multimode)

B&H # CAOPADAP1 MFR # OPADAP-1
Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Adapter (Multimode)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item

You Pay: $179.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex OPADAP-1 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.
Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex OPADAP-1 specs

General
Network Cable Type Breakout adapter
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 2
Features Techflex protective tubing
Length 1 m
Connectivity
CONNECTOR opticalCON DUO
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.2 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.8 x 4.0 x 1.0"

Camplex OPADAP-1 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex OPADAP-1 Q&A

Camplex OPADAP-1 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.