Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

B&H # CACMXSM1X2L1 MFR # CMX-SM1X2LC-001
Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $209.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 1' long Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable from Camplex is an fused passive splitter that offers a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs, or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2 (not included). This 1x2 splitter cable provides a 100 to 50/50 split and is designed to operate with 1310 and/or 1550nm.

multimode fused optical splitter
Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
100 to 50/50 split
LC fiber assemblies split 1 into 2 signals
Operates with 1310 and/or 1550nm bands
Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2
In the Box
Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type Fiber optic, 1 x 2 splitter
    Band 1310 and/or 1550 nm
    Cable Length 1.0' (0.3 m)
    Weight 15.9 oz (453 g)

    Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.