Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')

B&H # CACMXSM1X2L1 MFR # CMX-SM1X2LC-001
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $209.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 1' long Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable from Camplex is an fused passive splitter that offers a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs, or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2 (not included). This 1x2 splitter cable provides a 100 to 50/50 split and is designed to operate with 1310 and/or 1550nm.

multimode fused optical splitter
Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
100 to 50/50 split
LC fiber assemblies split 1 into 2 signals
Operates with 1310 and/or 1550nm bands
Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2
In the Box
Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable (1')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type Fiber optic, 1 x 2 splitter
    Band 1310 and/or 1550 nm
    Cable Length 1.0' (0.3 m)
    Weight 15.9 oz (453 g)
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know. sfvabsvzvzyfxauvueudfxryd