Camplex NO4FDW-A OpticalCON QUAD to 2 Duplex LC Female Multimode Breakout Adapter Box

BH #CACMXNEMA7M • MFR #CMX-NEMA7M
Camplex
Camplex NO4FDW-A OpticalCON QUAD to 2 Duplex LC Female Multimode Breakout Adapter Box
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$305.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex NO4FDW-A OpticalCON QUAD to 2 Duplex LC Female Multimode Breakout Adapter Box

Camplex CMX-NEMA Overview

The NO4FDW-A OpticalCON QUAD to 2 Duplex LC Female Multimode Breakout Adapter Box from Camplex is designed for adapting a system with NO4FDW-A OpticalCON QUAD connector to a system with 2 duplex LC female connectors. This rugged fiber optic breakout box is housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. SENKO fiber connectors with integral metal dust caps are used for a secure and reliable connection. This multimode breakout box is designed for easy cleaning and replacement of internal jumpers.

Camplex CMX-NEMA Specs

ConnectionsNO4FDW-A OpticalCON QUAD to 2 Duplex LC Female
DimensionsNSBM
WeightNSBM
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close