Video Chat with a Pro Video Expert - Live

Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored SM Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 12 ST Connectors (250')

BH #TA12ST0250TF • MFR #12ST0250TFR
Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored SM Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 12 ST Connectors (250')
Key Features
  • Ideal for Remote Production/Broadcasting
  • Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber
  • 12 ST Connectors on Each End
  • High Impact and Crush Resistance
This DuraTAC Armored SM Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel from Tactical Fiber Systems runs 250' long and features 12 ST connectors on each end and durable 3.0mm furcation tubing. It is a DuraTAC stainless steel armored cable which is up to ten times stronger than ordinary tactical cables, without any compromise in flexibility.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
$840.75
$71/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
Ask Our Experts
866.264.7509

Tactical Fiber Systems 12ST0250TFR Overview

This DuraTAC Armored SM Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel from Tactical Fiber Systems runs 250' long and features 12 ST connectors on each end and durable 3.0mm furcation tubing. It is a DuraTAC stainless steel armored cable which is up to ten times stronger than ordinary tactical cables, without any compromise in flexibility.

Fiber and Reel Features
  • TFS DuraTAC stainless steel armored tactical fiber is up to 10 times stronger than ordinary fiber cables without compromising flexibility
  • Highly flexible construction allows for multiple deployments
  • High impact and crush resistance
  • Durable in high-traffic areas
  • Performance in wide temperature range
  • Storage Drum extensions for breakout and easy access
  • Adjustable cam-lock drag brake
  • Direct crank rewind
  • Handle permanently attached to disc
Applications
  • Remote video production and broadcasting
  • Field deployment in abusive environments
  • Temporary installation of critical communication lines where quick retrieval and reuse is necessary
  • High-traffic areas
  • Security and sensing applications
  • Installations in harsh environments available
UPC: 815915022173

Tactical Fiber Systems 12ST0250TFR Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
12x ST
Connector 2
12x ST
Cable Length
250' / 76.2 m
General
Connector 1
12x ST
Connector 2
12x ST
Cable Length
250' / 76.2 m
Attenuation
0.4 dB/km @ 1310 nm
0.3 dB/km @ 1550 nm
Bend Radius
0.8" / 20 mm
Physical and Environmental
Maximum Tensile Load
700 N
Operating Temperature
-69 to 185°F / -56 to 85°C
Packaging Info
Package Weight
12.8 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
14.5 x 12.6 x 9.5"

Tactical Fiber Systems 12ST0250TFR Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know