Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (18")

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (18")

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (18")

B&H # CAMTPSMLC MFR # CMX-MTPSMLC
Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (18")

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $276.49

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber LC UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.
The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
  • LC UPC breakout connectors
  • Made and tested in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Breakout adapter
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Plenum
Length 1.5 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivitywuxczcqeudaftrbcwu
Connector MTP/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 12 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNP
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.