Camplex OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to 12 ST Female Singlemode Breakout Box (1 RU)

BH #CACMX1RMMT12 • MFR #CMX-1RM-MTP12ST
Camplex
Camplex OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to 12 ST Female Singlemode Breakout Box (1 RU)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$754.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Denisabel D., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP Overview

Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use.

Key Features

  • Lightweight anodized aluminum box
  • Dust and weather-resistant connectors
  • Low loss opticalCON MTP connectors

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP Specs

General
Product TypeRack mounting breakout box
Package ContentDust caps
Product MaterialAnodized aluminum
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Connector Provided1 x MTP female
12 x ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
FeaturesDust-resistant, weather-resistant, IP65 protection
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close