Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT450 Reel (410')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT450 Reel (410')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT450 Reel (410')

B&H # CACMXTROM125 MFR # CMX-TROCMTPMX125

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item
$5,810.95
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX125 Overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.
Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X-TREME tactical cables feature a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacketed glass yarn armored construction. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.
Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12MW-A for durability and high performance.

Key Features
  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
  • Made in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX125 Specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Outdoor, waterproof connector, lockable, dustproof connector, rodent-resistant, reel package, cut-resistant
Length 125 m
Connectivity
CONNECTOR opticalCON MTP - plug
Connector (Second End) opticalCON MTP - plug
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Neutrik NKOX12M-A-3
Compliant Standards IP65

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX125 Reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX125 Q&A

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX125 Accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.