Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12-Fiber Field Cable (82')

BH #CACMXOCMTM25 • MFR #CMX-OCMTPM025
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12-Fiber Field Cable (82')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$2,885.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12-Fiber Field Cable (82')

Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 Overview

This cable simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. The rugged cable saves space for field-deployable broadcast AV applications. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. The highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cable is crush- and impact-resistant featuring internal aramid fibers. It is machine-polished and dust- and water-resistant.

Key Features

  • Outdoor field-deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space-saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut- and rodent-resistant double-jacket

Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Jacket MaterialPolyurethane
Fiber Qty12
FeaturesOutdoor, lockable, water-resistant, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, rodent-resistant, integrated dust cover, black caps, cut-resistant
Length25 m
ColorBlack
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON MTP
Connector (Second End)opticalCON MTP
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIP65
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close