Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

B&H # CACMXOCMTPMM MFR # CMX-OCMTPMMST10
Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $1,379.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.
Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • ST breakout connectors
  • 0M3 multimode
  • Made and tested in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Plenum , breakout
Length 10 ft
Connectivity
Connector opticalCON MTP - male
Connector (Second End) 12 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNP

Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.