Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

BH #CACMXOCMTPMM • MFR #CMX-OCMTPMMST10
Camplex
Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,442.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

V. Manuel B., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.
Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • ST breakout connectors
  • 0M3 multimode
  • Made and tested in the USA

Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty12
FeaturesPlenum, breakout
Length3.05 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON MTP - male
Connector (Second End)12 x ST multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close