Video Chat with a Pro Video Expert - Live

Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')

BH #CACMXOCMTPMM • MFR #CMX-OCMTPMMST10
Camplex MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 Cable (10')
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
Free Standard Shipping
Ask an Expert
800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.
Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • ST breakout connectors
  • 0M3 multimode
  • Made and tested in the USA

Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
MTP Male
Connector 2
12x ST Male
Cable Length
9.8' / 3 m
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode
General
Connector 1
MTP Male
Connector 2
12x ST Male
Coupling Type
OpticalCON
Cable Length
9.8' / 3 m
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode
Safety Certification
OFNP

Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know