Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Field Cable (328')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Field Cable (328')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Field Cable (328')

B&H # CACMXOCMTPS1 MFR # CMX-OCMTPS100
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Field Cable (328')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3,550.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex CMX-OCMTPS100 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This cable simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. The rugged cable saves space for field-deployable broadcast AV applications. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. The highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cable is crush- and impact-resistant featuring internal aramid fibers. It is machine-polished and dust- and water-resistant.

Key Features
  • Outdoor field-deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space-saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut- and rodent-resistant double-jacket
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex CMX-OCMTPS100 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 12
Features Outdoor, lockable, water-resistant, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, rodent-resistant, integrated dust cover, black caps, cut-resistant
Length 100 m
Color Black
Connectivity
CONNECTOR opticalCON MTP
Connector (Second End) opticalCON MTP
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IP65

Camplex CMX-OCMTPS100 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex CMX-OCMTPS100 Q&A

Camplex CMX-OCMTPS100 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.