Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable (164')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable (164')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable (164')

B&H # CACMXOCMTX50 MFR # CMX-OCMTPSX050
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable (164')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3,679.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.
Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X-TREME tactical cables feature a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacketed glass yarn armored construction. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.
Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance.

Key Features
  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
  • Made in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 12
Features Outdoor, waterproof connector, lockable, dustproof connector, rodent resistant, armored, cut-resistant
Length 164 ft
Color Black
Connectivity
Connector opticalCON MTP - plug
Connector (Second End) opticalCON MTP - plug
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Neutrik NKOX12S-A-0
Compliant Standards IP65

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable (164') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.