Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

B&H # CASMS9ASCSC1 MFR # SMS9-ASC-SC-001
Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $6.96

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex SMS9-ASC-SC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC SC is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

Key Features
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Riser , ceramic ferrule
Length 3.3 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) SC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.