Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

B&H # CASMS9ASCST1 MFR # SMS9-ASC-ST-001
Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $5.25

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex SMS9-ASC-ST-001 is a performance series single-mode cable. Manufactured with high-quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets.

Key Features
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Fibre Channel cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Ceramic ferrule
Length 3.3 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) ST/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.