Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to UPC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (250')

BH #CAHFT1ASCS25 • MFR #HF-T1ASCSC-0250
Camplex
Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to UPC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (250')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$211.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to UPC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (250')

V. Manuel B., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-T1ASCSC-0250 Overview

This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards.

Key Features

  • Broadcast deployable
  • Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
  • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
  • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

Camplex HF-T1ASCSC-0250 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPolyurethane
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesIndoor, outdoor, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, Ultra-Fox Plus
Length76.2 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORSC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsITU-T G.652.A
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-67 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close