Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500')

BH #CAHFT1ALCAL5 • MFR #HF-T1ALCALC-0500
Camplex
Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$375.95
$63/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Jabari H., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-T1ALCALC-0500 Overview

This single-channel tactical cable is designed for military tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor-rated crush- and impact-resistant design. The tough polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. The cable features Senko premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine-polished.

Key Features

  • Broadcast-deployable
  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to the polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

Camplex HF-T1ALCALC-0500 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPolyurethane
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesIndoor, outdoor, crush-resistant, impact-resistant
Length152 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORLC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC/APC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-67 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close