Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500')

Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500')

Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500')

B&H # CAHFT1ALCAL5 MFR # HF-T1ALCALC-0500
Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $377.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This single-channel tactical cable is designed for military tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor-rated crush- and impact-resistant design. The tough polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. The cable features Senko premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine-polished.

Key Features
  • Broadcast-deployable
  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to the polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Indoor, outdoor, crush resistant, impact resistant
Length 499 ft
Connectivity
Connector LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC/APC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -67 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F

Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable (500') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.