Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (558')

BH #KROM4FOC558 • MFR #C-SC/SC/OM4-558
Kramer
Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (558')
Key Features
  • 50/125um Multimode Fiber
  • SC Connectors
  • Supports 40 Gbps Applications
  • Supports Long Distances
The Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable is terminated with SC connectors on each end to connect high-end networking equipment together. This 50/125um multimode fiber cable is designed for 40 Gbps standards and comes in the length of 558'. In addition, Kramer has covered this cable with a PVC jacket, which is suited for a broad range of environments.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$271.20

Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (558')

Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-558 Overview

The Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable is terminated with SC connectors on each end to connect high-end networking equipment together. This 50/125um multimode fiber cable is designed for 40 Gbps standards and comes in the length of 558'. In addition, Kramer has covered this cable with a PVC jacket, which is suited for a broad range of environments.

Laser−optimized OM4 fiber optic multi−mode 50/125um cable with a 0.12" diameter PVC jacket and terminated with SC connectors
Developed for 40 Gbps standards
Long−distance transmission of high−resolution digital video signals

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-558 Specs

TypeOM4 multimode
Fiber Size: 50/125 um
Wavelength (nm)850
Connectors2 x SC
Cable Length557.7' / 170 m
Cable Diameter0.12" / 3 mm
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close