Camplex D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

Camplex D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

Camplex D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

B&H # CACMXSTSTSM MFR # CMX-ST-ST-SM
Camplex D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $4.69

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels.

Key Features
  • Simplex Senko connectors
  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode and multimode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
  • Fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns
  • High quality plastic flange and ST adapter
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Product Type Modular facility plate snap-in (coupling)
Product Material Plastic

Camplex D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.