Video Chat with a B&H Expert & Get Pro Video Advice Live!

Camplex 2-Channel LC Single-Mode Fiber Tactical Snake Cable (50')

BH #CAHFTS02LC50 • MFR #HF-TS02LC-0050
Camplex
Camplex 2-Channel LC Single-Mode Fiber Tactical Snake Cable (50')
Key Features
  • LC Connectors, Durable Design
  • Cut, Crush, and Chemical Resistant
  • Abrasion-Resistant Polyurethane Jacket
  • Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications
Able to withstand multiple deployments, the 50' 2-Channel LC Single-Mode Fiber Tactical Snake Cable from Camplex is a rugged yet lightweight fiber optic cable designed for field productions, including outside broadcasts, industrial, mining, rental house use, and more. This highly flexible, tight-buffered tactical cable is constructed with a thick layer of Aramid fibers for crush resistance in high-traffic areas and a polyurethane sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and outside broadcast vehicles. Each is multistage, machine polished, and tested for <-55 dB RL.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$175.95

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TS02LC-0050 Overview

Able to withstand multiple deployments, the 50' 2-Channel LC Single-Mode Fiber Tactical Snake Cable from Camplex is a rugged yet lightweight fiber optic cable designed for field productions, including outside broadcasts, industrial, mining, rental house use, and more. This highly flexible, tight-buffered tactical cable is constructed with a thick layer of Aramid fibers for crush resistance in high-traffic areas and a polyurethane sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and outside broadcast vehicles. Each is multistage, machine polished, and tested for <-55 dB RL.

Rugged Design

  • Stands up to multiple field-production deployments
  • Resists cuts, chemicals, and abrasions
  • Thick layer of Aramid fibers for resiliency
  • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining, and petrochemical environments 

Military Grade

  • Meets and exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 specifications
  • Withstand crushing by both military tanks and outside broadcast vehicles when properly used

Camplex HF-TS02LC-0050 Specs

General
Connector 12 x LC
Connector 22 x LC
Cable Length50' / 15.2 m
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Return LossRL: < -55 dB
Physical and Environmental
Jacket TypePolyurethane
CertificationsMIL-PRF-85045, as per Manufacturer
Weight12.2 oz / 344.7 g
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.8 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)22.7 x 5.5 x 1.5"

Camplex HF-TS02LC-0050 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS