Camplex opticalCON Duo APC Singlemode to Two SC/APC Breakout Adapter Cable

BH #CAOPADAP10 • MFR #OPADAP-10
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON Duo APC Singlemode to Two SC/APC Breakout Adapter Cable
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
On Display in Store
$179.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Barry Z., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.952.1815

Camplex OPADAP Overview

Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO APC singlemode cables to APC SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

Camplex OPADAP Specs

General
Network Cable TypeBreakout adapter
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty2
FeaturesTechflex protective tubing
Length1 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON DUO/APC
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close