C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (164', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (164', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (164', Aqua)

B&H # CA01122 MFR # 01122
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$128.99
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 01122 Overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Key Features
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
UPC: 757120011224
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

C2G 01122 Specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 50 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F

C2G 01122 Reviews

Be the first to review this item

C2G 01122 Q&A

C2G 01122 Accessories