C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (29.5', Aqua)

BH #CA01115 • MFR #01115
C2G
C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (29.5', Aqua)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$39.99
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.952.1815

C2G 01115 Overview

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Key Features

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
UPC: 757120011156

C2G 01115 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length9 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-4 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.18 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.4 x 6.75 x 0.85"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close