Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (328', Orange)

BH #CAS62LCLC100 • MFR #MMS62-LC-LC-100
Camplex
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (328', Orange)
Key Features
  • Patch Multimode Network Devices
  • Multimode, Simplex Cords
  • Orange OFNR Jackets
  • Fully Tested for Reliable Performance
Manufactured with high quality components, the 328' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to offer reliable performance. This fiber optic patch cable features orange OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$75.95

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (328', Orange)

Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex MMS62-LC-LC-100 Overview

Manufactured with high quality components, the 328' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to offer reliable performance. This fiber optic patch cable features orange OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding
Simplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMS62-LC-LC-100 Specs

ConnectorsLC to LC
Fiber Type62.5/125µm Multimode
Length328' (100 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.9 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)11 x 9.5 x 1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close