Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Orange, 328.08')

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Orange, 328.08')

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Orange, 328.08')

B&H # CAS62LCLC100 MFR # MMS62-LC-LC-100
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Orange, 328.08')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

More Coming Soon
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 

Product Highlights

  • Patch Multimode Network Devices
  • Multimode, Simplex Cords
  • Orange OFNR Jackets
  • Fully Tested for Reliable Performance

Length: 328.08'

16.4'

Special Order

246'

Not available with current selections

3.28'

Special Order

32.81'

Not available with current selections

328.08' 9.83'

Not available with current selections

9.84'

Special Order

Connectors: LC to LC

LC to LC LC to SC

Not available with current selections

SC to LC

Not available with current selections

SC to SC

Not available with current selections

ST to LC

Not available with current selections

ST to SC

Not available with current selections

ST to ST

Not available with current selections

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $40.75

OR
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Manufactured with high quality components, the 328.08' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to offer reliable performance. This fiber optic patch cable features orange OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding
Simplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Type 62.5/125µm Multimode
Length 328.08' (100 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.9 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 11.0 x 9.5 x 1.0"

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Orange, 328.08') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.