Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

BH #CAFOASCSCDS • MFR #FOA-SC-SC-DS
Camplex
Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$2.49

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

Barry Z., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex FOA-SC-SC-DS Overview

The flangeless Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. This coupler allows you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of the duplex multimode SC to SC coupler.

Singlemode duplex
Zirconia sleeve
Plastic housing
Flangeless

Camplex FOA-SC-SC-DS Specs

ConnectorsSC to SC
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)4 x 3 x 0.1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close