Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

B&H # CAFOASCSCDS MFR # FOA-SC-SC-DS
Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3.45

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex FOA-SC-SC-DS overview

  • 1Description

The flangeless Camplex Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. This coupler allows you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of the duplex multimode SC to SC coupler.

Singlemode duplex
Zirconia sleeve
Plastic housing
Flangeless
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex FOA-SC-SC-DS specs

Connectors SC to SC
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 4.0 x 3.0 x 0.1"

Camplex FOA-SC-SC-DS reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex FOA-SC-SC-DS Q&A

See any errors on this page? Let us know.