Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

B&H # CAFOASTSTSM MFR # FOA-ST-ST-SM
Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Single Mode Coupler

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2.02

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex FOA-ST-ST-SM overview

  • 1Description

The Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

Simplex
Multimode
Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
Metal Thread
In the Box
Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex FOA-ST-ST-SM specs

    Connectors ST to ST
    Packaging Infowzbvafcxsrdqrxtfsatbeecydrfceztu
    Package Weight 0.03 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.0 x 3.0 x 0.5"

    Camplex FOA-ST-ST-SM reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex FOA-ST-ST-SM Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.