Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

B&H # CAFOASTSTSM MFR # FOA-ST-ST-SM
Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 

Product Highlights

  • Single Mode Coupler

You Pay: $2.02

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

Simplex
Multimode
Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
Metal Thread
In the Box
Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors ST to ST
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.03 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.0 x 3.0 x 0.5"

    Camplex Multimode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.