Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

B&H # CAFOASTSTSS MFR # FOA-ST-ST-SS
Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to Ship Today

Product Highlights

  • Single Mode Coupler

You Pay: $2.19

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

Simplex
Singlemode
Zirconia Sleeve
Metal Thread
In the Box
Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors ST to ST
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.05 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.5 x 0.45 x 0.05"

    Camplex Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Adapter with Sleeve and Metal Thread Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.